X3

X3

X3-Thunder24

Posted by Anonymous on Tue, 18/02/2014 - 14:05 in X3, Thunderbolt
€ 4.500,00 (excl. VAT)

X3-Thunder 24TB Rackmount Storage with Thunderbolt connection

€ 4.500,00 (excl. VAT)

Battery for AXXSCM3S storage controller of Intel MFSYS X3-Modular Server (EOC)

Posted by Anonymous on Wed, 22/04/2015 - 11:03 in Quad Node Server, X3, Rack Mount Server, Modular Server, Storage Consolidation, iSCSI, SAS/SATA, Server
Call Us

This example of stability has reached it's end-of-career moment.

After 50+ installs in the Benelux alone and 3 generations of motherboard modules... it is STILL IN SERVICE!

We still have many partners with clients that depend on the X3 Modular Server for their crucial production.

These are still under service and (extended) warranty. Intel supports us with extended warranty and parts and we have local stock of a full system plus extra parts.

Call Us

X3-scale

Posted by Anonymous on Wed, 17/09/2014 - 19:25 in Archive & Backup, X3, Storage Consolidation, NAS, SAN, iSCSI, SAS/SATA, Server
Call Us

RAID is not dead but is having more and more trouble with rebuilding HD's of 4TB and more...

Our clients need solutions that start at 100TB and grow beyond 500TB with ease.

At a price that is unbeatable... within the philosophy of total control that's the basis of our X3-brand.

Call Us

X3 SFP+ 10GbE for SR optical connection

Posted by Anonymous on Mon, 12/05/2014 - 19:49 in X3, 10GbE, Connectivity
€ 350,00 (excl. VAT)

X3 SFP+ 10GbE for SR short range optical ethernet connection suitable for generic optical switch slots.

SFP+ 850nm, SR, 300m 10GbE Ethernet

€ 350,00 (excl. VAT)

X3 SFP 1GbE for LR optical connection

Posted by Anonymous on Mon, 12/05/2014 - 19:45 in X3, 10GbE, Connectivity
€ 375,00 (excl. VAT)

X3 SFP 1GbE for SR long range optical ethernet connection suitable for generic optical switch slots.

€ 375,00 (excl. VAT)

X3 SFP+ 10GbE for LR 10KM optical connection

Posted by Anonymous on Mon, 12/05/2014 - 19:41 in X3, 10GbE, Connectivity
€ 550,00 (excl. VAT)

X3 SFP+ 10GbE for LR short range optical ethernet connection suitable for generic optical switch slots.

€ 550,00 (excl. VAT)

X3 SFP+ 10GbE for LR 20KM optical connection

Posted by Anonymous on Mon, 12/05/2014 - 19:40 in X3, 10GbE, Connectivity
€ 750,00 (excl. VAT)

X3 SFP+ 10GbE for LR short range optical ethernet connection suitable for generic optical switch slots.

€ 750,00 (excl. VAT)

X3 SFP 1GbE for SR optical connection

Posted by Anonymous on Mon, 12/05/2014 - 19:32 in X3, 10GbE, Connectivity
€ 185,00 (excl. VAT)

X3 SFP 1GbE for SR short range optical ethernet connection suitable for generic optical switch slots.

SFP 850nm, SR, 550m 1GbE Ethernet

€ 185,00 (excl. VAT)

X3-Thunderbolt miniDP DisplayPort cable 0.45m

Posted by Anonymous on Mon, 12/05/2014 - 13:03 in X3, Connectivity, Thunderbolt
€ 20,00 (excl. VAT)

Together with the X3-Thunder storage solution X3 now launches Thunderbolt cables that are also compatible and suited for miniDP DisplayPort enabled screens.

For now just the 0.45m cable is available

volume pricing on request

€ 20,00 (excl. VAT)

X3-archive

Call Us

Tape isn’t dead!    It’s still the most cost effective way to store XL data...

first of all:

Back-up is the process where an additional copy of files is made for a short period of time, intended to cope with (incidental) loss of the original data.

Call Us

Copyright © 2012 Ronver Systems | sitemap | site by MoonWorks