Fibre Channel

Fibre Channel

DXi8500

Posted by moonworks on Wed, 17/10/2012 - 12:26 in Archive & Backup, Storage Consolidation, Quantum, NAS, SAN, Fibre Channel
Call Us

The DXi8500 is a high-performance deduplication solution with the power and flexibility to anchor an Enterprise-wide backup, disaster recovery, and data protection strategy. It offers industry-leading performance of up to 11.1TB/hour, and advanced deduplication technology that reduces typical disk and bandwidth requirements by 90% or more.

Call Us

FCBR-6500-D00

Posted by moonworks on Wed, 17/10/2012 - 12:26 in ATTO, Fibre Channel, Fibre Channel
€ 4.657,90 (excl. VAT)

Two 8Gb Fibre Channel (SFP+) to Eight 6Gb SAS/SATA (QSFP)

€ 4.657,90 (excl. VAT)

CTFC-164E-000

Posted by moonworks on Wed, 17/10/2012 - 12:26 in ATTO, Fibre Channel, Fibre Channel
€ 4.092,44 (excl. VAT)

ATTO Single Channel x4 PCIe to 4-Gb FC, Low Profile, LC SFP Interface (RoHS)Quad Channel x8 PCIe 3.0 to 16Gb FC, LC

€ 4.092,44 (excl. VAT)

CTFC-162E-000

Posted by moonworks on Wed, 17/10/2012 - 12:26 in ATTO, Fibre Channel, Fibre Channel
€ 2.043,66 (excl. VAT)

Dual Channel x8 PCIe 3.0 to 16Gb FC, Low Profile, LC SFP+ Interface

€ 2.043,66 (excl. VAT)

CTFC-84EN-000

Posted by moonworks on Wed, 17/10/2012 - 12:26 in ATTO, Fibre Channel, Fibre Channel
€ 2.148,15 (excl. VAT)

ATTO Quad Channel x8 PCIe 2.0 to 8-Gb FC, LC SFP+ interface

€ 2.148,15 (excl. VAT)

CTFC-161E-000

Posted by moonworks on Wed, 17/10/2012 - 12:26 in ATTO, Fibre Channel, Fibre Channel
€ 1.531,46 (excl. VAT)

Single Channel x8 PCIe 3.0 to 16Gb FC, Low Profile, LC SFP+ Interface

€ 1.531,46 (excl. VAT)

CTFC-82EN-000

Posted by moonworks on Wed, 17/10/2012 - 12:26 in ATTO, Fibre Channel, Fibre Channel
€ 1.144,24 (excl. VAT)

ATTO Dual Channel x8 PCIe 2.0 to 8-Gb FC, LC SFP+ interface

€ 1.144,24 (excl. VAT)

QLA2340L

Posted by moonworks on Wed, 17/10/2012 - 12:26 in Connectivity, HBA, Fibre Channel, Qlogic, Fibre Channel
€ 897,00 (excl. VAT)

Qlogic Single Channel PCI-X to 2Gb FC SC SFP (RoHS) Low Profile

€ 897,00 (excl. VAT)

CTFC-81EN-000

Posted by moonworks on Wed, 17/10/2012 - 12:26 in ATTO, Fibre Channel, Fibre Channel
€ 857,41 (excl. VAT)

ATTO Single Channel x8 PCIe 2.0 to 8-Gb FC, LC SFP+ interface

€ 857,41 (excl. VAT)

Copyright © 2012 Ronver Systems | sitemap | site by MoonWorks